Home | Council Home | Search | Contacts | About US | Provide Feedback |
Loading
AdminSunday August 20, 2017
Skip Navigation Links
Home
Activities and EventsExpand Activities and Events
AdvancementExpand Advancement
Calendar
Camping Corner
Commissioner ServiceExpand Commissioner Service
ContactsExpand Contacts
DistrictExpand District
EMail ListExpand EMail List
Journey to ExcellenceExpand Journey to Excellence
Navigator
Online Rechartering
Order of the ArrowExpand Order of the Arrow
Patch GalleryExpand Patch Gallery
Photo GalleryExpand Photo Gallery
ProgramsExpand Programs
RecruitingExpand Recruiting
Religious AwardsExpand Religious Awards
ResourcesExpand Resources
RoundtableExpand Roundtable
Scouter RecognitionExpand Scouter Recognition
Support ScoutingExpand Support Scouting
TrainingExpand Training
--- Useful Links ---
MyScouting.org
Change of Position Form
Council Event Signup
The Language of Scouting
TLAs Explained




Follow us on Facebook




Get your news via EMail

Join the Northern Lights District E mail list, click on the button below


Click here for our E mail Policy


merit badges
Unit List for Packs

Unit Nbr WebSite UnitLeader Phone Chartered By
2 Robert Kochenderfer 763-416-7793 LDS Anoka Stake - Shingle Creek Ward
Meets At: LDS Anoka Stake - Shingle Creek Ward
2 Robert Kochenderfer 763-416-7793 LDS Anoka Stake - Shingle Creek Ward
Meets At: LDS Anoka Stake - Shingle Creek Ward
2 Robert Kochenderfer 763-416-7793 LDS Anoka Stake - Shingle Creek Ward
Meets At: LDS Anoka Stake - Shingle Creek Ward
26 Basha Shaik 763-208-7979 The Abide Idea Company
141 Yes Chris Hagge Elim Luthern Church
Meets At: Elim Lutheran Church
163 Nick Rogers 763-205-3820 St Raphaels Catholic Church
Meets At: St. Raphael's School
211 Yes Shawn Lawrence 612-790-0024 Advent Lutheran Church
Meets At: Elm Creek Elementary
247 Robert Kochenderfer 763-416-7793 LDS Minneapolis Stake - Maple Grove Ward
247 Robert Kochenderfer 763-416-7793 LDS Minneapolis Stake - Maple Grove Ward
247 Robert Kochenderfer 763-416-7793 LDS Minneapolis Stake - Maple Grove Ward
276 Yes Matthew Cole 612-850-3742 American Legion Post 600
289 Yes Jesse Nelson 612-385-4034 Faith Lilac Way Lutheran Church
Meets At: Faith Lilac Way Lutheran Church
299 Yes Christopher Chapman 763-569-9731 Brooklyn United Methodist Church
Meets At: Brooklyn United Methodist Church
318 Pamela Morgan 763-267-9844
329 Yes Hal Saksa Dayton Home School Assc
334 Yes Anthony Andersland 612-216-4329 Rudoph Priebe American Legion Post 172
368 Robert Kochenderfer 763-416-7793 LDS Anoka Stake - Elm Creek Ward
368 Robert Kochenderfer 763-416-7793 LDS Anoka Stake - Elm Creek Ward
368 Robert Kochenderfer 763-416-7793 LDS Anoka Stake - Elm Creek Ward
378 Treasure Eiden 763-441-0084 LDS Anoka Stake - Elk River Ward
Meets At: LDS Church
403 Yes Jason Skoglund 763-712-0301 Cross Of Glory Lutheran
Meets At: Cross Of Glory Lutheran Church
420 Yes Dave Smith 763 425-5124 Servant of Christ Lutheran Church
Meets At: Oxbow Creek Elementary
420 Yes Dave Smith 763 425-5124 Servant of Christ Lutheran Church
Meets At: Oxbow Creek Elementary
442 Yes Daniel Broin 763-670-6187 Sacred Heart Catholic Church
Meets At: Sacred Heart Catholic Church
454 Yes Kevin Haeg (Cub Master) 763-561-5092 Knights Of Columbus
Meets At: St. Alphonsus Parish School
531 Yes Erik Schefers 763-494-7688 Lord Of Life Lutheran Church
Meets At: Rush Creek Elementary
532 Yes Greg Kugler 763-772-2640 Lord Of Life Lutheran Church
Meets At: Maple Grove Junior High School
582 Yes Darwin Stahlback 763-428-1525 Northridge Church
Meets At: Northridge Church
584 Yes Pack 584 Cubmaster 612-619-6700 Knights of Columbus
Meets At: St. Joseph The Worker Church
684 Yes Steve Gartner Fernbrook Elementary School Pto
Meets At: Fernbrook Elementary School
724 David Herrington 763-205-6139 LDS Minneapolis Stake - Medicine Lake Ward
742 Camie Christensen 763-331-0616 LDS Anoka Stake - Weaver Lake Ward
751 Yes Mark Heiden 763-535-6747 The Parish Community of St Joseph
Meets At: Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion School