Home | Council Home | Search | Contacts | About US | Provide Feedback |
Loading
AdminSunday February 19, 2017
Skip Navigation Links
Home
Activities and EventsExpand Activities and Events
AdvancementExpand Advancement
Calendar
Camping Corner
Commissioner ServiceExpand Commissioner Service
ContactsExpand Contacts
DistrictExpand District
EMail ListExpand EMail List
Journey to ExcellenceExpand Journey to Excellence
Navigator
Online Rechartering
Order of the ArrowExpand Order of the Arrow
Patch GalleryExpand Patch Gallery
Photo GalleryExpand Photo Gallery
ProgramsExpand Programs
RecruitingExpand Recruiting
Religious AwardsExpand Religious Awards
ResourcesExpand Resources
RoundtableExpand Roundtable
Scouter RecognitionExpand Scouter Recognition
Support ScoutingExpand Support Scouting
TrainingExpand Training
--- Useful Links ---
MyScouting.org
Change of Position Form
Council Event Signup
The Language of Scouting
TLAs Explained




Follow us on Facebook




Get your news via EMail

Join the Northern Lights District E mail list, click on the button below


Click here for our E mail Policy


merit badges
Hang Files

This page contains downloads of documents handed out at roundtables. If there are any files that should be included in these hang files, please e mail them to the district webmaster.

What is a hang file? Think of a hanging pendaflex folder.Everything that is put in the hang file for a unit can be placed in the electronic hang file.

Get Free Adobe Reader Get Adobe Reader

Dont forget the check the Council hang files for more flyers! Click here for the Council Hang File Site
 

February 2017

15th Annual Twin Cities Patch Trade-o-ree

January 2017

Cub Scout Fishing Derby - Feb 4th
Buck Hill Overnight - Feb 3rd, All Boy Scouts and Venturers
Cub Scout Summer Camp
Tiger Day Camp
North WInd and Snow Base

December 2016

Winter Camporee Flyer
Protestant God and Church Award Flyer
2017 Polar Cubs - New Adventure Opportunity
2017 Polar Cubs Flyer

November 2016

Troop 542 Steak Fry - Nov 11th, Osseo Legion

October 2016

Cub Scout Adventure Island Event Nov 12th

September 2016

Adult Leader Training at Rum River
Eagle Preview Meeting
Camp Stearns 50th year Anniversay Celebration and Open House
New Leader Orientation
Religious Emblem Class
Cub Scout Spookereee Campout
Fall Cub Day Camp
Fall Cub Day Camp Help Wanted
Pokemon For School Night for Scouting
Rockets For Sale
2016 District Awards Nomination Form (Word Format)
2016 Chartered Partner Award Nomination Form (Word format)
2016 Aurora Borealis Award Nomindation Form
2016 Chartered Partner Award Nomindation Form
2016 District Awards Nomindation Form

August 2016

Fall Camporee FLyer

June 2016

Getting the Most From Internet Advancement FAQs
Internet Advancement - Your New Best Friend!!

May 2016

Cubannapolis coming July 20th
Philmont Trek Opening for August 2016

April 2016

Eagle Preview Flyer - April 21st
Florida Sea Base Openings
2016-04-17 Troop 403 Steak Fry

March 2016

2017 National Jamboree

February 2016

Boy Scout Leader Training Flyer 2016 (indoor session)
Boy Scout Leader Training Flyer 2016 (outdoor session)
New 2016 Cub Scout Shooting Sports requirements
Pinewood Derby Flyer
Super Scout Blowout - Auto Repairs Waiver
Super Scout Blowout Prerequisites
Spring Camporee - Heavy Metals
2016 Scouting for Food
Super Scout Blowout Class Catalog

January 2016

NRA Classes and USA Archery Class Schedules
BSA Shooting Sports Rangemaster Training Opportunities
Super Scout Blowout 2016 Flyer
2016 Klondike Derby Flyer

December 2015

God and Life Award Class for grades 9-12
God and Me Award Class for Grades1-3
North Wind Snow Sports Weekend - Camp and Ski
2016 Advancement (Merit Badge) Madness
2016 Scouting for Food Flyer
2016 Pinewood Derby Flyer
2016 Ice Fishing Derby Flyer
2016 District Dinner Flyer

November 2015

Fall 2015 Climbing Instructor Training
Ad Altare Dei Emblem Retreat - December
Protestant Religious Emblem Awards - January (Version 3 as of 12/14/2015)
Nov 14th, Cub Scout Adventure Island

October 2015

2016 Rifle, Archery, Shotgun Instructor Training
2016 Archery and Rifle Merit Badge Opportunities
Online Training "How To" guide for the My.Scouting Web Site
2017 Jamboree Leader Interest Form

September 2015

October Eagle Preview Meeting
Webelos Camporee Invitation Sept 26th

August 2015

2015 Northern Lights District Awards Nomination Form (Word Version)
2015 Northern Lights District Awards Nomination Form (PDF Version)
2015 Aurora Borealis Award Nomination Form (Word Version)
2015 Aurora Borealis Award Nomination Form (PDF Version)
2015 Aurora Borealis Award Requirements
Updated Fall Camporee Flyer
Square Credit Card Reader Partnership for Popcorn and other Fund Raisers
Rocket Into Scouting Order Form
Combined BB Gun and Archery Training

July 2015

2016 Boy Scout Requirements

May 2015

Rifle Merit Badge Sept 12th
Scouting with Neuro-Biological Diagnoses Flyer
CubAnnapolis 2015 - July 29th

April 2015

2015 Spring Kiwanis Opener
Rum River Service Weekend May 2nd - All are welcome
Fall Camporee - Singing Wires
2nd Annual Trap Shoot Fundraiser
Troop 403 Steak Fry - April 19th

March 2015

Scouting for Food Flyer
Spring Eagle Preview Flyer
Pack 420 Steak Fry - March 29th
Troop 542 Steak Fry - April 17th
Outdoor Leader Training Flyer - April 25th
Spring Camporee Flyer - Gone with the Wind

February 2015

Troop 268 Pancake Breakfast March 14th
Merit Badge Madness Flyer
Advancement Committee Team for 2015
Advancement Team Assignments for 2015
Boy Scout Leader Training - March 28th - All in a single day!

January 2015

Volunteer Recognition Dinner Flyer - You are invited!!!

December 2014

2015 Shooting Sports Training Classes
2015 Klondike Derby Attachment
2015 Klondike Derby Flyer
Cub Scout Ice Fishing Derby Jan 24th
Wreath Laying Ceremony at Glen Haven Cemetery, You Are Invited Sun Dec 7th

November 2014

District Award of Merit Requirements
District Award of Merit Helpful Hints
District Award Volunteer Scouter Award Nomination Form (Due 12/19)
Aurora Borealis Award Description
Aurora Borealis Award Nomination Form (Due 12/19)
NRA and BSA Range Officer Training
Rifle and Archery Merit Badge Classes

October 2014

National Christmas Tree visits Base Camp
Chief Black Dog OA Service Project
Rum River Work Disc Golf Course Work Party
Eagle Preview Meeting for all Life Scouts
Troop 299 Steak Fry - October 10th
Cub Scout BB Gun and Archery Shooting Event Flier

August 2014

Eagle Project Donations Needed
BB Gun & Archery Range Master Training - Stearns Scout Camp
BB Gun & Archery Range Master Training - East Bethel
Cub Scout Leader Training Flyer
Boy Scout Leader Training Flyer
Fall Camporee Flyer

July 2014

Troop 533 Fundraiser at Crystal Frolics July 24-27
Air Expo needs Volunteers

June 2014

Rum River Disc Golf

May 2014

2014 Pinewood Derby Results - Overall Standings
2014 Pinewood Derby Results - Wolves
2014 Pinewood Derby Results - Webelos
2014 Pinewood Derby Results - Tigers
2014 Pinewood Derby Results - Lions
2014 Pinewood Derby Results - Bears

April 2014

OA Chapter Fun Day
Troop 211 Electronics Recycling Fund Raiser
District Pinewood Derby Flyer
Summer Training for Rifle and Range Officers
New Equipments at Rum River and Kiwanis Scout Camps

March 2014

Gathering of Eagles Dinner and Program
Spring Boy Scout Leader Training
Spring Eagle Preview
CubAnnapolis Flyer - July 30th
Scout Days with the Twins
All Things Aquatic - Many Point Summer Program
Bob Thielen Benefit May 17th
Outstanding Adult Eagle Award Nomination Form
Troop 268 Pancake Breakfast
Rifle Merit Badge Sept 20

February 2014

Religious Emblem Retreat Weekend
Pack 420 Steak or Fish Fry Mar 2nd
Troop 575 Spaghetti Dinner Mar 1st
Merit Badge Madness Flyer
Merit Badge Madness Course Catalog
Spring Cub Leader Training (April)

January 2014

Troop 454 Spaghetti Dinner
Webelos Transition Guide
Archery Merit Badge
Troop 211 Steak Fry Osseo American Legion
Ron Schara’s Kids’ fishing clinic
Order of the Arrow Scout Leader Dinner
Cub Scout Ice Fishing Derby - Rescheduled to February 15th

December 2013

Wood Badge Breakfast
JTE Reporting for 2013
Join Troop 533 for a Veterans Wreath Laying Ceremony Dec 7th

November 2013

God and Me Religious Emblem Classes - Cub Scouts
God and Family Religious Emblem Classes - Webelos Scouts
God and Church Religious Emblem Classes - Boy Scouts
Venture Archery Elective Sessions
Abbey Olson (Gene Stobbs Granddaughter) Cancer Benefit
Why is my Charter Defecrive
Klondike Derby Leaders Guide - Jan 11th 2014
Youth Protection Training
Archery / Rifle Merit Badges
Archery / Rifle Merit Badge Dates
Range Officer Training

October 2013

District Commissioner's Recharter Challenge
Philmont Training Center 2014 Schedule
Community Service Award
Eagle Preview Meeting Oct 15th
Scout Discount for Monster Jam at the Metrodome Dec 7th
Aurora Borealis Award Nomination Form
Aurora Borealis requirements Award Requirements
District Awards Nomination Form
Troop 299 Steak Fry
Coin Collecting Workbook

September 2013

Cub Scout Leader Training
Boy Scout Leader Training Fall 2013

August 2013

Fall Camporee Packet
Webelos Experience FAQ
Webelos Experience Flyer - 5-6 October
NEW at Roundtable -- Training Record Audits

June 2013

District Plan of Action for 2013
Cub Leader Training - Fall 2013

May 2013

Ice Cream Social - August Roundtable
CubAnnapolis July 31st
Cabela's Scout Challenge 2013

April 2013

Troop Committee Training April 23rd
Webelos Experience Flyer
BSA BB Gun-Archery Training May 11th 2013 at Rum River
BSA BB Gun-Archery Training May 11th 2013 at Rum River
Pack 420 Waffle Breakfast - May 5th
2013 Scouting for Food Instructions
District Plan of Action 2013

March 2013

Eagle Preview Flyer
Scout Days with the Twins - Discount Tickets
Klondike Sled Plans
2005 Fall Camporee Packet
Outdoor Leader Skills Training in April
Coin Collecting Merit Badge Workbook
Coin Collecting Merit Badge
Merit Badge Madness Prerequisites

February 2013

District Pinewood Derby Flier
Troop 575 Spaghetti Dinner
Fire Arms Saftey for Scouts
Wood Badge - Fall 2013
Boy Scout Leader Training - Spring 2013
Cub Leader Training - Spring 2013
OA - Trade-o-Ree Flyer
Merit Badge Madness Flyer 2013

January 2013

Uniform Exchange Changes Dates and Locations
Troop 542 Steak Fry
Volunteer Recognition District Dinner Flyer
Klondike Derby Leader Information
Cub Scout Ice Fishing Derby Flyer and Signup

December 2012

Klondike Derby Flier
Veterans Memorial Wreath Laying Glen Haven Memorial Gardens this Sunday
Cub Scout Leader Training - This January
Troop 542 Waffle Breakfast

November 2012

Commissioner Assignments - Nov 2012
District Awards Form
Aurora Borealis Award Nomination Form
Aurora Borealis Award Requirements
C.Y.C.L.E. Information for 2013
Scout xTravaganza
Rifle Merit Badge
Archery Merit Badge

October 2012

Youth Protection Training
Troop 575 Webelos Open House
Blue and Gold Entertainment Option - Jason Huneke
Scouting History for New Leaders
Monster Jam Scout Discounts
New Charter Fee Unit Renewal Cycle Letter to Unit Leaders
Troop Committee Training

September 2012

Fall 2012 Cub Leader Training
Buffalo Wild Wings Fundraiser for Troop 299 Sept 19th
God and Family Program
God and Church Program
Boy Scout Leader Training
What is Roundtable?
Buffalo Wild Wings Fundraiser for Northern Lights District Oct 10th
Eagle Preview Meeting
BSA Shooting Sports Training Registration BB Gun & Archery Range Master - Stearns Camp
BB Gun and Archery Range Master Training - Ten Ring
Chartered Organization Representative Training

August 2012

Boy Scout Leader Training
Fall Camporee 2012

July 2012

New for 2012-2013 Roundtable Happenings

June 2012

2012 Cubannapolis July 25th

May 2012

District Steak Fry
Pinewood Derby 2012 Results

April 2012

Outdoor Leader Skills Training
Cabela's Scout Challenge
ZetaPhi U of M ZekeKids
ZetaPhi U of M Eagle Scholarship Instructions
ZetaPhi U of M Eagle Scholarship Application
Ad Altare Dei Religious Emblem Retreat

March 2012

Cheap Skate Scout Night
Scouting for Food Instructions
Your input needed, should we keep Webelos Experience?
Webelos Experience vs Woods
Pinewood Derby 2012 Registration
Pack Recharter Event

February 2012

Cub Leader Training Flyer Spring 2012
Venture Scouts Archery Shooting Sports Elective
Cub Scout Leader BB Gun / Archery Range Master Training

January 2012

Merit Badge Madness Pre Requisites
Cub Scout Ice Fishing Derby
Wood Badge Breakfast
Wood Badge Registration 2012
Merit Badge Madness Registration Form
Meit Badge Madness Course Listing

December 2011

Cub Leader Training Flyer
The Bug Man (Outside Promotion)
How to host a Scout Sunday
Klondike Derby Flyer
Northern Lights District Awards Form
Unit Commissioners Needed
Youth Protection Training

November 2011

Scout discounts for the Minnesota Wild
Boy Scout Career Day (like Merit Badge Madness) in Bloomington
Monster Truck Jam Scout Discount
World's Toughest Rodeo Scout Discount

October 2011

Unit Tool Box (Youth Recruitment Planner) Presentation
Archery Merit Badge
From the Web Master
Boy Scout Troop Committee Training
Outdoor Leader Skills Training
Shrine Circus Discount Tickets
Venturing News
Venturing Halloween Extravaganza at Buck Hill
Buck Hill All Nighter
Powder Horn High Adventure Program
Toys for Tots - Unit Service Event
University of Scouting - Brooklyn Jr High School
Wilderness First Aid Training
Varsity Scouting Training Session

September 2011

Scout days with the Twins - Sept 26th
Webelos Experience Flyer
Webelos Experience FAQ
Updated 2011 Fall Camporee Flyer and Packet

August 2011

Archery and BB Guns Range Officer Training
Fall Camporee Flyer and Packet
Cub Leader Training - Fall 2011
Boy Scout Leader Training - Fall 2011
Fall Youth Recuitment Training (4 Chances)

July 2011

Scout discount to Water Park of America

June 2011

2011 OA Section Conclave Registration
Golf Merit Badge Course

May 2011

District Volunteer Steak Fry - All Volunteers Welcome!
2011 Pinewood Derby Individual Car Stats
2011 Pinewood Derby Rank Standings
Cubannapolis Flyer

April 2011

LDS Day Camp Flyer
What is CYCLE 2011
CYCLE Tier Outline 2011
Fall Camporee Flyer

March 2011

Gathering of Eagles Dinner and Program
District Pinewood Derby Information, Rules and Registration
Spring 2011 Cub Leader Training
Spring Recruitment - Four Training Sessions Available
Scouting for Food - Instructions for Collecting Food
Scouting for Food - Instructions for Working at a Food Shelf
Boy Scout Leader Training - Spring 2011
Save the Date - Spring Camporee / Webelos Woods
Help welcome High Adventure youth youth to Minnesota
Coin Collecting Merit Badge offered 3/19/11
Journey to Excellence - Crew Requirements for 2011
Journey to Excellence - Troop Requirements for 2011
Journey to Excellence - Pack Requirements for 2011
Journey to Excellence - District Requirements for 2011
Journey to Excellence - Team Requirements for 2011

February 2011

Arrow Power 2011 - Service on the Superior
OA Chapter Dinner - All Arrowmen and Families are invited
Shotgun Merit Badge offered April 30th

January 2011

Cub Leader Training for April 2011
Archery and Rfile Merit Badges through Ten Ring
Merit Badge Madness Day - Information and Registration
Merit Badge Madess Flyer (2 Pages - Large) (Bad Date - Removed from list)
Youth Protection Training in February
Boy Scout Bullying Contact as presented at Roundtable
2011 District Recognition Dinner

December 2010

Cub Leader Training Parts 1,2 and 3
Cub Scout Ice Fishing Derby Flyer
Boy Scout Klondike Derby Flyer
Scout Days at the Minnesota Wild
2011 Council Pinewood Derby Rules
Archery Range Officer Training
NRA Instructor Training

November 2010

Northern Lights District Night with the Timberwolves
Northern Lights District Awards Form

October 2010

Youth Protection Training Flyer

September 2010

Basic Popcorn Tracker v1.0 (blank master copy)
Popcorn Sales Summary Sheet for Fall 2010
Re-order Labels for Show & Sell
Re-order Labels for Show & Sell
Show and Sell Day Product Inventory
Show and Sell Day Product Inventory
Show-and-Sell Daily Sale Record
Fall 2010 Product and Payment RETURN Receipt
Fall 2010 Show-and-Deliver Product Receipt
5 Best Selling Practices with Unit Details
Fall 2010 Popcorn Sale Instructions for Unit Families
Show-and-Sell Instructions
CLST Fall & Winter
Don Roening Lamb Award
5 Best Selling Practices with Unit Details
Archery Range Instructor Training Jan 9th 2011
2009 Popcorn Tracker v1.0
Boy Scout Leader Training 2
Boy Scout Leader Training
Trapshooting Day for Scouts
Computing Sales Goal for Each Scout.xlsx
Computing Show & Sell Individual Scout
Extra Effort Thank You
Fall 2010 Popcorn Sale Instructions for Unit Families
Fall 2010 Product and Payment RETURN Receipt
Fall 2010 Show-and-Deliver Product Receipt
Fall Camporee Schedule
Point of Sale Signs
Popcorn Sales Summary Sheet for Fall 2010
e-order Labels for Show & Sell
Popcorn- Show and Sell Day Product Inventory
Popcorn-Show and Sell Day Product Inventory
Show-and-Sell Daily Sale Record
Show-and-Sell Instructions

August 2010

2010 Section C1A Conclave Booklet 083110
Computing Show & Sell Individual Scout Sales Creditx
COPE Instructor Cert Training
Equipment_Sale_Form_(3)
Fall Camporee 2010
Archery and Rifle Merit Badge
Jamboree Equipment for Sale

July 2010

2010 Section C-1A Conclave staff descriptions
2010 Section Conclave staff positions
DCGC_MB_2010
Family_Fun_Shoot2010
Popcorn Training Calendar 10
primitive_top_shot_v2
Wood_Badge_2010

June 2010

Cub Annapolis 2010

April 2010

District Venturing Training Day Flyer
NLD 2010 Bear RankStandings
NLD 2010 Tiger RankStandings
NLD 2010 Weblos 1 RankStandings
NLD 2010 Weblos 2 RankStandings
NLD 2010 Wolf RankStandings
BALOO Flyer April 2010
Chartered Organization Representative Training Flyer
OWLS Flyer April 2010

March 2010

Final District Pinewood Derby Info
April 2010 District Committee Meeting Notes
BB Gun and Archery Training
Troop 268 Pancake Breakfast
2010-03 District Meeting Notes
2010 Kiwanis
Eagle Preview Agenda 2010

February 2010

PLANNING A WILDERNESS CANOE TRIP Enavigator _2
T575 Spag Dinner 10
District Meeting Notes
Cub Leader Training beings in April
Webelos Crossover Ceremony scheduled for Mar 20th
Save the date or April 17th for the District Pinewood Derby
Merit Badge Counselor Training
OA Chapter Dinner - March 14th
Scouting for Food - April 24th
Troop 542 Steak Fry

January 2010

District Dinner Flyer
Scout Night with the Timberwolves
Merit Badge Madness Information
2010 Spring Popcorn Sale Training Dates
Lamb Award

December 2009

Nativity_e-mail_invitation.jpg
OA Winter Event 2010
Toys for Tots
Buck Hill All Night Skiing Feb 19th
Cub Scout Specific Leader Training
Cub Scout Ice Fishing Derby Flyer
Iceman Flyer
ntroduction to Cub Scouts
Klondike Derby Flyer
Council Pinewood Derby Rules for 2010
Wilderness First Aid Training by Troop 531

November 2009

District Award of Merit Nomination Form
Merit Badge Madness - Coming March 13th, 2010
Scout training does make a difference - Scouting family helps in fatal crash
District Committee Meeting Notes
District Awards Nomination Form
Scoutmaster Conference Notes
Scoutmaster Conference Form
Scoutmaster Conference Suggestions

October 2009

AftonAlps
Water Park Of America

September 2009

Fall Camporee Packet
OA Conclave Basic Information
Webelos Transition at Fall Camporee
Loren Meinke Lamb Award

August 2009

2009 NL Only Members Letter
2009 Candidate registration (template)
2009 NL Only Candidates Letter
Introduction to Cub Scouts
OA Conclave - 2009 Ordeal Registration
Fall Youth Recruitment Roundup Guidebook
Advancement Topics Agenda
Cub Scout Leader Specific Training
Eagle Preview Agenda
OA Conclave Letter for New Candidates
OA Conclave Letter for Other Members
OA Conclave Letter for Ordeal Members
Parent and Family Survey
Popcorn Training Calendar
Registration fees increasing for 2010

July 2009

Scout Night with the Minnesota Thunder

May 2009

2009 Section Conclave registration form
Section Conclave Poster
District Steak Fry
District Committee Meeting Notes
Many Point / Tomahawk 22 Rifle Competition

April 2009

Minnesota Lynx Discount
Minnesota Lynx Fan Experiences
CubAnnapolis
Eagle Preview Agenda
Minnesota Lynx Home Schedule
Webelos Experience
Webelos Experience Volunteers

March 2009

Cub Activity Day Registration Packet
Webelos Woods Information Packet
Coin Collecting Merit Badge March 24th
Webelos Crossover Ceremony
District Pinewood Derby Flyer and Rules
Earn your Way to Camp
Troop 584 Spaghetti Dinner
Troop Leader Training Powerpoint
air Force Race 032709
Midwest Mountaineering
Rifle MB_BB_09_1.1
Troop 575 Spag Dinner

February 2009

T268 Pancake Breakfast
Cub Activity Day
District Committee Meeting Notes
Spring Cub Leader Training
OA Chapter Dinner

January 2009

District Dinner
Merit Badge Madness
District Committee Meeting Notes
Council Diversity Training

December 2008

2009 Pinewood Derby Rules
Spring Popcorn Signup
Cub Specific Leader Training
Cub Scout Camp Contest
Cub Scout Camps
Cub Scout Fast Track Program
Diversity in Scouting
ce Fishing Derby 2009
Iceman 2009
Klondike Derby 2009
New Leader Essentials 2009
Pack Resource Sheet -2009_Feb 3
Pack Resource Sheet -2009_Jan 3
Pack Resource Sheet -2009_Mar
Partners For Youth Award 2009
Polar Cubs 2009
Scout Is Reverent
Scout Sabbath Scout Sunday Resources
Star Fun 2009
Univ Scouting Spring 2009
Webelos To Scout Transition Plan 2009
Wood Badge 2009
Youth Leader College
Afton Alps
Buck Hill
Dakota Wild Animals
Free Style Motocross
Harlem Globetrotters
Monster Jam
Target Center
Ten Ring_NRA Instruction
Toys For Tots
Vertical Endeavors
Wild
Worlds Toughest Rodeo

November 2008

Ice Man 2009
Scout Days At Nickelodeon
District Committee Meeting Notes

October 2008

BSA BB/Archery Range Training
October 2008 District Meeting Notes
2009 Expo Planning Guide (Preliminary)
2009 Expo Unit Exhibit Planning Guide (Preliminary)
Cub or Boy Scout Recruitment Incentive Flyer
District Awards Nomination Form
2010 Philmont Registration Packet
CLST Fall Winter 2008
Ht-Wt_Guidelines_RiskAdv-PSR

September 2008

OA Dues Registration Form
Fall Camporee
Boy Scout Training Flyer
Buckthorn Roundup Service Project
District Meeting Notes
Roundtable Presentation from Eagle Patrol
Fall Camporee Campsite Inspection
Fall Camporee Event List
Jamboree is On The Air
Questions on new Uniforms
Weather Merit Badge
Webelos Transition at Fall Camporee

August 2008

Basic Information
Candidate Registration Letter
General Member Registration Letter
Candidate Registration Info
Member Registration Info
Ordeal Member Registration Letter
Cub Leader Training
Achievements at Cub Day Camp
New Leader Essentials
Scouting for Adventure TV Show 4MB (Pretty Big) OA Conclave
Cub Leader Training Fall 2008
Properties LRP
Property Long Range Plan FAQ
Recruit Request Form Fall 2008

June 2008

2008 Section Conclave registration form
Cub Activity Days Revised
Sea Base Out Island

May 2008

Spring Camporee Guide
Cubannapolis
Day Camp Leaders Guide
Activity Days Youth Application (Obsolete)
Activity Days Pack Application
Volunteer Steak Fry

April 2008

Geocache Day
BALOO and OWLS Training
Cub Scout Fast Tracks Program
Cub Scout Fast Tracks Program
Scouting for Food
2008 PSR Summer Kick-off Flyer
Sping Camporee - Summary of Impossible Missions
Twin City Camping Locations_By Distance

March 2008

Dutch Oven Cookoff
Cub Scout Leader Training
Cub Scout Belt loop Saturday
Dangerous Boys Event April (Barnes & Noble)
OA Chapter Dinner Flyer
Scout Overnight with the Twins July 18th 9
Scout Days with the Minnesota Twins

February 2008

Youth Leader College Registration
Youth Leader College Flyer
Dangerous Boys Event March (Barnes & Noble)
District Crossover Flyer 1
Pinewood Derby Results for 2008
Vilgil Eligibility List for 2008
2008 Expo Guide Final

January 2008

Dangerous Boys Event (Barnes & Noble)
District Pinewood Derby
Troop 454 Flapjack Fundraiser

December 2007

2008 Expo Guide - Preliminary Version
Pinewood Derby Rules
Three Rivers Parks Scout Programs
Cub Leader Training
Den Chief Training
District Committee Meeting Notes
District Dinner Flyer
Ice Fishing Derby
Scout Expo Flyer for the Community
FOS Unit Presentation Sign Up Sheet

November 2007

District Committee Meeting Notes

October 2007

Preliminary Expo Guide
Eagle Preview Meeting Flyer
Haunted Boat Cruise Tour 3
Merit Badge List by Badge
District Award Nominations for Adults

September 2007

Fall Camporee Packet
Vigil Conclave Registration
Advancement Committee Training
District Committee Meeting Notes
Jamboree on the Air Oct 20th
Shooting Sports Merit Badge Makeup Day
Religious Emblem Roundtable
Scout Day ant the National Weather Service
Fall Camporee Troop Event Planning Guide
Troop Visit Questionnaire for Visiting Webelos
University of Scouting Course Catalog
Fall Camporee Info for Visiting Webelos
2007 Popcorn Unit roster calc
2007 Vigil Conclave Registration
Will's Walk for Cancer

August 2007

Sleeping Bags
Sleeping Bags
OA Conclave Candidate Welcome Letter
Chain Saw Classes Available at Camp
OA Conclave Basic Information
OA Conclave Candidate Registration
OA Conclave Member Registration
OA Conclave Ordeal Registration
OA Conclave Member Welcome Letter
2007 OA Section Conclave
Cub Leader Training
Cabela's Scouting Challenge
Fall Camporee Flyer
Corn Feed Flyer
Training Flyer Fall 2007

June 2007

Cub Scout Summer Time Activities

May 2007

Cubannapolis
Day Camp Application - Youth
Day Camp Application - Pack
DIST MTG 5-01-07
Roundtable Popcorn Announcements
Scout Day at Raceway Park
Scout Fundraiser with Raceway Park
District Steak Fry 2
Cub Scout Adult and Youth Health form with BB

April 2007

OWLS Training April 21st
Spring Tree Planting

March 2007

BALOO and OWLS Training
Cub Leader Specific Training
District Meeting Notes
District Pinewood Derby Results
Ripley Rendezvous Program Flyer
Troop 534 Pancake Breakfasr
Empty Bowls Service Project

February 2007

2007 Council Pinewood Derby Registration
Science Museum Cub Scout flyer
Vigil Candidates
2007 Council Pinewood Derby Rules
Scout Leader Training
Webelos Cross Over Ceremony
District Meeting Notes
Eagle Preview - From Life to Eagle
Three Rivers Parks Intro to Archery
National Assn for the Blind Service Project
District Pinewood Derby
OA Chapter Dinner
Council Recognition Dinner
Ripley Unit Leader Guide
Vigil Candidates for 2007
Vigil Research Form Page 1
Vigil Research Form Page 2-3

January 2007

District Award of Merit Nomination Form 2006-2007
District Dinner Flyer
District Meeting Notes
Hyland Park Ski and Snowboard Scout Day
Troop 584 Steak Dinner Fundraiser

December 2006

Ice Fishing Derby
Winter Carnival Camping Opportunity
Cub Leader Training
District Meeting Notes
Klondike Sled Plans
Klondike and IceMan Flyer
District Award Nominations for Adults
Snow Snake Plans

November 2006

Get a Free Pass to Boy Scout camp
Get a Free Pass to Cub Scout camp
District Meeting Notes
Computers in Scouting

October 2006

N Twins Holiday Cards
Disability Awareness Merit Badge
District Meeting Notes
Forests Forever
Forests Forever MapM

September 2006

Fall Camporee - Cub Letter
Free Tents!!!
OA Fall Fellowship
Advancement In-Service Flyer
Cub Scout Leader Training
District Meeting Notes
Eagle Preview Flyer
Fall Camporee - Flyer
Fall Camporee - Troop Packet
Gathering of Eagles
Venture Kodiak Course
New Leader Essentials
Join the OA Ceremonial Team
Pack Trainer Flyer
Polar Cubs
Unit Advancement Chair Survey
BALOO WOLF Fall 2006

August 2006

Business Cards
Newsletter Article
NOAC Flyer with registration
Poster

July 2006

2006 Application YOUTH
BassettCreekMap
Policy Changes for Long Term Camp Resevations
Cub Day Camp - Health History
Northern Lights Fall Roundup Training
Fall Roundup Kickoff

June 2006

Cubannapolis
World Jamboree Information

May 2006

2006 Application YOUTH
2006 Pack Application
2006 Scout Days at the Twins
2006 Spring Camporee - Troop Packet - Final
District Meeting Notes 2006-05-02
Hurricane Relief for Scouting
Cub Roundtable Notes

April 2006

B.A.L.O.O Training
OA Fall Conclave Patch Design Contest
Spring Camporee Packet
FOS Family Growth Incentive Form
Norwegian Homestay Application
Pinewood Derby Results

March 2006

Spring Boy Scout Leader Training
Webelos Transition Flyer
District Meeting Notes
New Leader Essentials Training Flyer
OA Chapter Dinner
Council Recognition Dinner Flyer
Spring Cub Leader Training

February 2006

Junior Leader College Flyer
Cub Scout Roundtable Program
Color Guard Training
District Meeting Notes
Pinewood Derby Flyer
Venture Roundtable Presentation
BSA ROUNDTABLE 2005-2006(Feb)
Junior Leader College
Venture Roundtable Presentation.ppt

January 2006

Ice Man
Klondike Derby
District Dinner
Ice Fishing Derby
District Pinewood Derby Rules
Eagle Preview
Cub Leader Training

December 2005

Boards of Review
Klondike Sled Plans
Scoutmaster Conference Form
Scoutmaster Conference Notes
Snow Snake Plans

October 2005

High Adventure Planning
OA Fall Fellowship

September 2005

Cub Scout Roundtable Agenda
Cub Scout Roundtable Handouts
Fall Camporee - Cub Scouts
Fall Camporee - Boy Scouts

August 2005

OA Fall Fellowship