Home | Council Home | Search | Contacts | About US | Provide Feedback |
Loading
AdminThursday October 19, 2017
Skip Navigation Links
Home
Activities and EventsExpand Activities and Events
AdvancementExpand Advancement
Calendar
Camping Corner
Commissioner ServiceExpand Commissioner Service
ContactsExpand Contacts
DistrictExpand District
EMail ListExpand EMail List
Journey to ExcellenceExpand Journey to Excellence
Navigator
Online Rechartering
Order of the ArrowExpand Order of the Arrow
Patch GalleryExpand Patch Gallery
Photo GalleryExpand Photo Gallery
ProgramsExpand Programs
RecruitingExpand Recruiting
Religious AwardsExpand Religious Awards
ResourcesExpand Resources
RoundtableExpand Roundtable
Scouter RecognitionExpand Scouter Recognition
Support ScoutingExpand Support Scouting
TrainingExpand Training
--- Useful Links ---
MyScouting.org
Change of Position Form
Council Event Signup
The Language of Scouting
TLAs Explained




Follow us on Facebook




Get your news via EMail

Join the Northern Lights District E mail list, click on the button below


Click here for our E mail Policy


merit badges
Unit 276 Eagles


We are pleased to recognize the 85 current and past Eagle recipients from Northern Lights District Boy Scout Troop 276

Troop 276 (Web Site)is chartered by American Legion Post 600. The Troop meets at Champlin United Methodist Church. Tuesdays @7pm.

The current Scoutmaster is Dave Casella 7633233338.

If you know of other Eagle Scouts that should be on this list or any misspellings, please Email the WebMaster at NorthernLightsBSA@comcast.net with the year, unit type, unit number and name.

Year 
2016 Kenton Horbal
2016 Jonathan Klopp
2016 Josh Link
2015 David Claflin
2015 Jordan Costa
2015 Adam Koch
2015 Kyle Koch
2015 Joshua Link
2014 Chance Harmon
2014 Jacob Jackman
2014 Steven Kehn
2014 Ryan Opansky
2014 Nicolas Vattendahl Vidal
2013 Daniel Faulds
2013 David Hubert
2013 Drew Johnson
2013 Bradey Sullivan
2013 Joshua Sullivan
2013 Michael Volk
2012 Luke Johnson
2012 Gabriel Vidal
2010 Jared Linton
2009 Samuel Fish
2008 Mitchell Klein
2008 Jacob Linton
2007 Andrew Jones
2006 Nicholas Klein
2005 Jack Anderson
2005 Robert Jones
2005 Grady Nelson
2004 Jeremy Linton
2003 Alexander Fish
2003 Michael Haubrich
2003 Thomas Haubrick
2003 Benjamin Kravitz
2001 Andrew Pringle
2001 Justin Spooner
2000 Cale Byrdziak
1998 Graham Byrdziak
1997 Ben Amundson
1997 Kevin Ecker
1997 Nathan Pierson
1995 Mark Wagner
1991 Matt Flykt
1991 Pat Kranitz
1990 Chris Warner
1989 John Ballinger
1989 Gary Graham
1988 Kenneth Fox
1988 Davis Kranitz
1988 Paul Olson
1988 John Thorsen
1987 Chris Flykt
1987 Brett Olson
1986 Brian Bullivant
1986 James Fox
1984 Peter Gagnon
1984 Jim Heiland
1982 Buck Brodin
1982 Tom Heiland
1981 Dale Bullivant
1981 Scott Rabehl
1980 David Aquirre
1979 Steve Heiland
1979 Greg Rabehl
1978 Peter Johnson
1977 Stephen Brown
1977 Daniel Heiland
1976 Terry Haub
1976 Scott Vetsch
1975 Mark Johnson
1974 Paul Johnson
1973 Jeff Johnson
1971 Jeff DeJarlais
1971 Scott Mitchell
1970 Robert Brown
1970 James Carlson
1969 Richard Mayer
1968 Richard Marx
1967 Daniel Chandler
1967 Michael Simpkins
1965 Daniel Geslin
1964 Richard Germundsen
1963 John Smith
1933 Willard Guimont