Home | Council Home | Search | Contacts | About US | Provide Feedback |
Loading
AdminSaturday August 19, 2017
Skip Navigation Links
Home
Activities and EventsExpand Activities and Events
AdvancementExpand Advancement
Calendar
Camping Corner
Commissioner ServiceExpand Commissioner Service
ContactsExpand Contacts
DistrictExpand District
EMail ListExpand EMail List
Journey to ExcellenceExpand Journey to Excellence
Navigator
Online Rechartering
Order of the ArrowExpand Order of the Arrow
Patch GalleryExpand Patch Gallery
Photo GalleryExpand Photo Gallery
ProgramsExpand Programs
RecruitingExpand Recruiting
Religious AwardsExpand Religious Awards
ResourcesExpand Resources
RoundtableExpand Roundtable
Scouter RecognitionExpand Scouter Recognition
Support ScoutingExpand Support Scouting
TrainingExpand Training
--- Useful Links ---
MyScouting.org
Change of Position Form
Council Event Signup
The Language of Scouting
TLAs Explained




Follow us on Facebook




Get your news via EMail

Join the Northern Lights District E mail list, click on the button below


Click here for our E mail Policy


merit badges
Unit 542 Eagles


We are pleased to recognize the 92 current and past Eagle recipients from Northern Lights District Boy Scout Troop 542

Troop 542 (Web Site)is chartered by Prince Of Peace Lutheran Church. The Troop meets at Prince of Peace Lutheran Church. Monday nights from 7:00-8:30pm.

The current Scoutmaster is Kirsten Bovy (Scoutmaster) 612-804-8367.

If you know of other Eagle Scouts that should be on this list or any misspellings, please Email the WebMaster at NorthernLightsBSA@comcast.net with the year, unit type, unit number and name.

Year 
2017 Beck Petrie
2016 Ian McNichols
2016 John Nguyen
2015 Jack Bovy
2015 Jacob Larson
2015 Jeremiah Masterman
2015 Jonathan McNichols
2015 Duncan Petrie
2014 Michael Antolak
2014 Kyle Bell
2013 Thomas Brumbaugh
2012 William Borkovec
2012 Shawn Hockert
2012 Benjamin McHenry
2012 Emil Nelson
2011 Paul Lovhaug
2011 Brian Willms
2010 Cody Haala
2010 Ian Jones
2010 Andrew Larson
2009 Christian Dube
2009 Jacob Ellefson
2009 Nicholas Jones
2008 Steve Caron
2008 Mitchell Dillon
2008 Trent Iverson
2008 Cameron Klang
2007 Logan Hunt
2006 Jacob Hatcher
2006 John Nilson
2006 Matthew Soule
2005 Aristides Apostolou
2005 John Devine
2005 Adam Hockert
2005 Daniel Lovhaug
2005 Matthew McLaughlin
2005 Ryan Perrin
2005 Phillip Senum
2004 Mark Bean
2004 Jed Mathre
2004 Greg Nelson
2004 David Perrin
2004 Jake Reichert
2003 Owen Johnson Jr.
2003 Kurtis Semanko
2003 Kyle Tonn
2002 John Perin
2002 Eric Vollmuth
2001 Matt Anderson
2001 William Huntley
2000 Jon Raven
1999 Brandon Long
1999 Jim Schultz
1998 Adam Klukken
1997 Brian Miller
1997 Ryan Wiess
1996 Andy Hubert
1996 John Nixon
1996 Tony Stano
1994 Ryan Coddington
1994 Kevin Farmer
1994 Josiah Filson
1994 Eric Johnson
1994 Chris Jones
1994 McKay Mortenson
1993 Scott Miller
1993 David Randall
1992 Mark Dixon
1990 Steve Stobbs
1989 David Casella
1989 Bryan Dixon
1988 Dan Proell
1988 Winston Vermilyea
1986 Harry Dixon IV
1986 Marc Juaire
1986 Cary Knox
1985 Fred Stevens
1984 Jamie Hinderks
1984 Kent Knox
1983 Noel Juaire
1982 Todd Enerson
1982 Eric Sargeant
1981 Kevin Johnson
1981 Lynn Peitz
1980 David Knox
1979 Jon Loeffler
1979 Ed Stevens
1978 Joe Julette
1978 Greg Knight
1978 Tom Loeffler
1978 Cory Sargent
1977 Steve Sorenson