Home | Council Home | Search | Contacts | About US | Provide Feedback |
Loading
AdminSaturday August 19, 2017
Skip Navigation Links
Home
Activities and EventsExpand Activities and Events
AdvancementExpand Advancement
Calendar
Camping Corner
Commissioner ServiceExpand Commissioner Service
ContactsExpand Contacts
DistrictExpand District
EMail ListExpand EMail List
Journey to ExcellenceExpand Journey to Excellence
Navigator
Online Rechartering
Order of the ArrowExpand Order of the Arrow
Patch GalleryExpand Patch Gallery
Photo GalleryExpand Photo Gallery
ProgramsExpand Programs
RecruitingExpand Recruiting
Religious AwardsExpand Religious Awards
ResourcesExpand Resources
RoundtableExpand Roundtable
Scouter RecognitionExpand Scouter Recognition
Support ScoutingExpand Support Scouting
TrainingExpand Training
--- Useful Links ---
MyScouting.org
Change of Position Form
Council Event Signup
The Language of Scouting
TLAs Explained




Follow us on Facebook




Get your news via EMail

Join the Northern Lights District E mail list, click on the button below


Click here for our E mail Policy


merit badges
Unit 584 Eagles


We are pleased to recognize the 84 current and past Eagle recipients from Northern Lights District Boy Scout Troop 584

Troop 584 (Web Site)is chartered by Lions Club of Maple Grove. The Troop meets at Cross Winds United Methodist Church. Tuesday 7PM.

The current Scoutmaster is Lars Pekay (763) 607-2150 .

If you know of other Eagle Scouts that should be on this list or any misspellings, please Email the WebMaster at NorthernLightsBSA@comcast.net with the year, unit type, unit number and name.

Year 
2017 Nathan Bloss
2017 Zachary Braun
2017 Connor McCune
2016 Samuel Bethke
2016 Zachary Tracy
2015 Talin Scherping
2014 Benjamin Ford
2014 Erik Strootman
2014 Joshua Wink
2013 Jacob Donaldson
2013 Alex Lange
2012 Mitchell Abeln
2012 Mitchell Pagel
2012 Reid Schuerman
2012 Jacob Stordahl
2011 Forrest Knapp
2011 Charles Nivison
2011 Thane Symens
2011 Alexander Vogel
2010 Joseph Greer
2010 Aaron Leishman
2009 Conor Fair
2009 Eric Scudder
2008 Joshua Matthys
2008 Ryan Tracy
2007 Peter Forbes
2007 Christopher Gohman
2006 Douglas Brynsvold
2006 Nathan Sandell
2005 Michael Billitteri
2005 Joseph Henry
2005 Phillip Juda
2004 James Larsen III
2004 Andrew Zyllo
2003 Keith Leishman
2003 Michael Williams
2002 Dean Rockne
2002 Jeffery Williams
2001 Kevin Kvarnlav
2001 Rodney Michael
2001 Matthew Skinner
2000 Jeffrey Keacher
1999 Andrew Blau
1999 Eric Hughes
1999 Wesley Kuhnley
1999 David Williams
1998 Daniel Williams
1997 Kevin Gregory
1997 Gregory Smith
1996 Joseph Smith
1996 Michael Strahl
1995 Ryan Campbell
1994 David Bell
1994 Paul Crossland
1994 David Pierson
1993 Matt Cartier
1992 John Crosslano
1992 Joel Gregory
1992 Steven Joyce
1992 Darrin Slack
1991 Chris Carlson
1991 Mark Crosslano
1991 Josh Peine
1990 Ben Dalida
1989 Chad Thompson
1988 Jeff Levinson
1988 Jim Rinkenberger
1987 David Schneider
1986 Scott Smith
1984 Kevin Dvorak
1984 John Knutson
1984 John Westgaard
1983 Rod Noble
1982 John Ferm
1980 Don Petros
1977 Gerald Golden
1977 Charles Knutson
1976 Robert Anderson
1975 Michell Ferm
1975 Stephen Johnson
1974 Steven Kling
1973 Daniel Beihoffer
1973 Kevin Kling
1973 Edward Schumacher